Match Info

MATCHOTAGO Vs ND
DATE24 Jan, 2023
TIME10:00 PM UTC | 11:00 AM LOCAL
VENUE
TOSS
UMPIRES
REFEREE

Otago (Batting) : 222/9 (50 Ovs)

BatsmenRB4s6sSR
HD Rutherford b Walker57882264.77
MW Chuc & b Kuggeleijn10161062.5
D Foxcroftst †Seifert b Drysdale30581051.72
DN Phillipsc Raval b KDC Clarke41562073.21
JL Finnie b Kuggeleijn6110054.54
NM Kwantst †Seifert b Walker890188.88
JM Gibsonc Cooper b KDC Clarke10241041.66
T Mullerc Hampton b Drysdale10171058.82
BNJ Lockrosec Kuggeleijn b KDC Clarke560083.33
MB Baconnot out 12720171.42
MD Raenot out 21912233.33
Total222/9 (50 Ovs)      Extras: 12      ( b 0 , lb 3 , w 8 , nb 1 , p 0)

Fall of Wickets

Wkt #PlayerHow OutRunsOvs
1MW Chuc & b Kuggeleijn193.5
2D Foxcroftst †Seifert b Drysdale10525.3
3HD Rutherford b Walker11328.2
4JL Finnie b Kuggeleijn12831.6
5NM Kwantst †Seifert b Walker14334.5
6JM Gibsonc Cooper b KDC Clarke16942.3
7DN Phillipsc Raval b KDC Clarke17644.1
8BNJ Lockrosec Kuggeleijn b KDC Clarke18846.6
9T Mullerc Hampton b Drysdale19047.3

Bowling

BowlerOMRWWDNBECO
N Wagner80460305.75
SC Kuggeleijn100352103.5
BR Hampton60200013.33
KDC Clarke70483006.85
RPO Drysdale90372004.11
FL Walker100332003.3

Northern Districts (Batting) : 223/3 (30.5 Ovs)

BatsmenRB4s6sSR
KD Clarke b Finnie684544151.11
TL Seifertc †Chu b Lockrose807973101.26
JA Ravallbw b Finnie7710100
JF Carternot out 262522104
HR Coopernot out 312942106.89
BR Hampton
SC Kuggeleijn
KDC Clarke
RPO Drysdale
N Wagner
FL Walker
Total223/3 (30.5 Ovs)      Extras: 11      ( b 4 , lb 1 , w 6 , nb 0 , p 0)

Fall of Wickets

Wkt #PlayerHow OutRunsOvs
1KD Clarke b Finnie14819.3
2JA Ravallbw b Finnie15821.2
3TL Seifertc †Chu b Lockrose18224.2

Bowling

BowlerOMRWWDNBECO
MD Rae505502011
MB Bacon61270404.5
T Muller2.50270009.52
BNJ Lockrose100591005.9
D Foxcroft30180006
JL Finnie40322008

Northern Districts

1N Wagner (bowler )
2JA Raval (opening batter )
3SC Kuggeleijn (bowling allrounder )
4BR Hampton
5Bharat Popli
6TL Seifert (wicketkeeper batter )
7HR Cooper
8ZN Gibson
9FL Walker
10KD Clarke (batter )
11TJG Pringle (allrounder )
12KDC Clarke
13SS Johnston
14JF Carter (top-order batter )
15TG Southee (bowler )
16RPO Drysdale
17MJ Santner (bowling allrounder )
18JG Walker

Otago

1HD Rutherford (opening batter )
2LC Johnson
3DN Phillips (middle-order batter )
4D Foxcroft (allrounder )
5JL Finnie
6MJG Rippon (allrounder )
7MW Chu (batter )
8JM Gibson
9JA Duffy (bowler )
10MB Bacon
11MD Rae
12BNJ Lockrose (bowler )
13GD Phillips (wicketkeeper batter )
14T Muller
15ATE Hazeldine
16JD McKay
17NM Kwant
18TK Parkes
19HWR Kindley

Otago Partnerships

Northern Districts Partnerships

Otago (Batting) Overs

# Bowler Runs W B TR TW ORR

Northern Districts (Batting) Overs

# Bowler Runs W B TR TW ORR